Sales Hotline 0800 009 6602
RJ45 Cat5e Strain Relief Boot - Black

Cat5e Only
The use of strain relief boots prolongs the life of patch cords, various colours are available to assist in…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
24-0020
Cat5e RJ45 UTP-Solid Pack of 100

RJ45 Cat5e Connectors for Solid Cat5e UTP cable. Pack of 100…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
24-0014-PK100
Network Termination Unit NTE5A

The NTE5 is an industry standard network termination unit. The product is fitted inside customer premises and offers a demarcation…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
NTE5A
LJU Flush Mount Secondary Type 3/3A

Single Outlet Flush Mounted Line Jack Units. Supplied complete with fixings but without a back box.…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
550-255
LJU Flush Mount PABX Type 3/2A

Single Outlet Flush Mounted Line Jack Units. Supplied complete with fixings but without a back box.…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
550-254
LJU Flush Mount PSTN Type 3/1A

Single Outlet Flush Mounted Line Jack Units. Supplied complete with fixings but without a back box.…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
550-253
LJU Surface Mount Secondary Type 2/3A

Single Outlet Surface Mounted Line Jack Units. Supplied complete with Back Box and Fixings.…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
550-252
LJU Surface Mount PABX Type 2/2A

Single Outlet Surface Mounted Line Jack Units. Supplied complete with Back Box and Fixings.…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
550-251
LJU Surface Mount PSTN Type 2/1A

Single Outlet Surface Mounted Line Jack Units. Supplied complete with Back Box and Fixings.…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
550-250
Fibre Patch Cable Duplex ST-SC 20m 62.5/125

Features
Low smoke zero halogen cable
900 or 600?m 62.5/125?m duplex cable …

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
200-636
Fibre Patch Cable Duplex ST-SC 15m 62.5/125

Features
Low smoke zero halogen cable
900 or 600?m 62.5/125?m duplex cable …

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
200-635
Fibre Patch Cable Duplex ST-SC 10m 62.5/125

Features
Low smoke zero halogen cable
900 or 600?m 62.5/125?m duplex cable …

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
200-634
Fibre Patch Cable Duplex ST-SC 5m 62.5/125

Features
Low smoke zero halogen cable
900 or 600?m 62.5/125?m duplex cable …

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
200-630
Fibre Patch Cable Duplex ST-SC 3m 62.5/125

Features
Low smoke zero halogen cable
900 or 600?m 62.5/125?m duplex cable …

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
200-620
Fibre Patch Cable Duplex ST-SC 2m 62.5/125

Features
Low smoke zero halogen cable
900 or 600?m 62.5/125?m duplex cable …

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
200-610
Fibre Patch Cable Duplex ST-SC 1m 62.5/125

Features
Low smoke zero halogen cable
900 or 600?m 62.5/125?m duplex cable …

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
200-600
Excel 600 x 600mm Plinth CR & ER Racks - Black

Available as an option to suit all sizes of Excel Environ CR and ER Racks, the plinth increases the overall…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
542-966-BK
Toggle Stripper

The quality toggle stripper removes the outer sheath of cables with an outside diameter of upto 11mm by simply rotating…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
45-514
Excel Cat5e FTP Shielded Euro Module - White

Excel Standard or Euro Style Category 5e RJ45 FTP modules comply with the standard for enhanced Category 5. Each shuttered…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
100-706
Excel Cat5e UTP RJ45 6C Module - White

Excel Category 5e 6c RJ45 modules are ideal for floor box installations. The compact two piece design allows for a…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
100-758
Manufacturers