Sales Hotline 0800 009 6602
Excel Cat5e Contractors Pack

The Excel Contractors Pack has been introduced to save both time and money when ordering the essential items for Category…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
100-850
Fibre Patch Cable Duplex SC-SC 0.5m 62.5/125

Features
Low smoke zero halogen cable
900 or 600?m 62.5/125?m duplex cable …

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
200-499
Cable Management Bar 1U Black 4 x Metal Rings

A wide range of 19" Vertical Cable Management bars are available. * Metal or plastic management hoops …

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
100-582
Letter Box Panel 1U Black

Rack and Cabinet air flow efficiency and effectiveness can be greatly increased by channeling it directly where you need it.…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
100-610
Blank Plate 3U Black

Blank Plate 3U Black…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
100-606
Blank Plate 2U Black

Blank Plate 2U Black…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
100-602
Blank Plate 1U Black

Blank Plate 1U Black…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
100-598
Excel Cat6 UTP RJ45 6C Module - White

Excel Category 6 6c modules are ideal for floor box installations. The compact two piece design allows for a fast…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
100-301
Excel Cat6 UTP RJ45 Euro Standard Module - Black

This range of outlets have been designed to meet or exceed the latest ISO and TIA requirements for category 6…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
100-298
Excel Cat6 UTP RJ45 Euro Standard Module - White

This range of outlets have been designed to meet or exceed the latest ISO and TIA requirements for category 6…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
100-300
Excel Cat6 24 port 1U patch panel - Black - Right Angle

This range of panels have been designed to meet or exceed the latest ISO and TIA requirements for category 6…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
100-302
Excel Cat6 48 port 2U patch panel - Black

Excel Category 6 UTP patch panels meet all current draft specifications for category 6 connecting hardware. When installed with Excel…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
100-306
Excel Cat6 24 port 1U patch panel - Black

Excel Category 6 UTP patch panels meet all current draft specifications for category 6 connecting hardware. When installed with Excel…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
100-304
CW1308 6 Pair LSF White x 500m

This range of multipair internal telephone cables are manufactured in accordance with BT type CW1308. They are constructed from 0.5mm…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
TC006P5W-LSF
CW1308 6 Pair LSF White x 200m

This range of multipair internal telephone cables are manufactured in accordance with BT type CW1308. They are constructed from 0.5mm…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
TC006P2W-LSF
CW1308 6 Pair LSF White x 100m

This range of multipair internal telephone cables are manufactured in accordance with BT type CW1308. They are constructed from 0.5mm…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
TC006P1W-LSF
Fibre Patch Cable Duplex LC-SC 10m 62.5/125

Features
Low smoke zero halogen cable
900 or 600?m 62.5/125?m duplex cable …

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
202-003
LC-LC 2m Singlemode

Features
G.652.D Compliant
Low smoke zero halogen cable …

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
200-680
Punch down Tool BT Ref 2A

This is the standard UK & Europe 2a tool for direct terminating on IDC connection blocks found on data and…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
35-480
Excel 12U 500mm Deep Wall Cabinet - Black

The Excel range of wall mounted 19" cabinets have been redesigned and refreshed to offer even better value for money,…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
WB12.5SGB
Manufacturers