Sales Hotline 0800 009 6602
Excel Fibre Optic Patch Panel ST Multimode, 8 Fibres

Excel loaded patch panels are supplied with pre-configured adaptors for fast, easy installation. All patch panels are supplied with a…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
200-378
Excel 18U 600mm Deep Wall Cabinet - Black

The Excel range of wall mounted 19" cabinets have been redesigned and refreshed to offer even better value for money,…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
WB18.6SGB
Excel 18U 390mm Deep Wall Cabinet - Grey

The Excel range of network data wall mounted 19" cabinets have been redesigned and refreshed to offer even better value…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
WB18.390SG
Excel 15U 500mm Deep Wall Cabinet - Grey

The Excel range of wall mounted 19" network cabinets have been redesigned and refreshed to offer even better value for…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
WB15.5SG
Excel Cat5e Contractors Pack

The Excel Contractors Pack has been introduced to save both time and money when ordering the essential items for Category…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
100-850
Excel Cat6 48 port 1U patch panel - Black - Right Angle

Available in 24 or 48 port options the Excel right angled patch panel represents a cost effective category 6 solution…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
100-394
Excel Cat5e Contractors Pack

The Excel Contractors Pack has been introduced to save both time and money when ordering the essential items for Category…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
100-850
Fibre Patch Cable Duplex SC-SC 2m 50/125 OM3

Features
Low smoke zero halogen cable
Aqua outer sheath
900 or…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
200-006
Excel Cat 5e Screened (F/UTP) Cable, PVC, Grey, 305m Box

Excel Solid Conductor 4 pair FTP is a high performance Category 5e compliant cable suitable for installations where high levels…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
100-216
Excel Cat6 UTP White RJ45 Slimline 3 in 1 Full Width Blank

Full width slimline 3 in 1 blank equal in width to 1 module…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
100-407
Excel Cat6 UTP White RJ45 1 x Slimline Module Only

The new Cat6 Excel 3 in 1 module offers the ultimate in flexibility, space utilisation and ease of installation. The…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
100-430
Excel Cat 6A U/FTP "S" Foil Cable LSOH, 500m - Ice Blue

Excel Category 6A U/FTP - Augmented Category 6 - cables, and associated connectors, take the performance capabilities of copper infrastructure…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
100-191
LC-SC 1m Singlemode

Features
G.652.D Compliant
Low smoke zero halogen cable …

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
200-686
Fibre Patch Cable Duplex LC-LC 20m 50/125 OM3

Features
Low smoke zero halogen cable
Aqua outer sheath
900 or…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
200-053
Excel Category 6 Cable U/UTP LS0H 305m Box - White

Excel Category 6 UTP cable is designed for optimal support of High-Speed data protocols delivering 1 Gbps performance to the…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
100-074
Excel Category 6 Cable U/UTP LS0H 305m Box - Orange

Excel Category 6 UTP cable is designed for optimal support of High-Speed data protocols delivering 1 Gbps performance to the…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
100-075
Brush Strip Letter Box Panel 1U Black

This panel is suitable for fitting below patch panels to allow cable entry into the rack. Features: Brush…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
100-599
CW1308 25 Pair Cable LSF White x 1m (Minimum 10m Length)

Please note the minimum cut length is 10m The following range of multipair internal telephone cables are manufactured in accordance with…

Manufacturer
Excel
Model
TC025PEW-LSF
Universal 400mm Deep Cantilever Shelf - Black

The cantilever shelves are mounted using one set of the 19" profiles offering flexibility of fitting. Features Depth…

Manufacturer
Model
542-021-BK
Universal 190mm Deep Cantilever Shelf - Grey/White

The cantilever shelves are mounted using one set of the 19" profiles offering flexibility of fitting. Features Depth…

Manufacturer
Model
542-020-GE
Manufacturers