Sales Hotline 0800 009 6602

Delivery Details

Delivery costs within the UK Mainland are £6.95 ex VAT per order and items are delivered on a standard next working day service Monday to Friday by Courier. Deliveries to parts of Northern Scotland may cost more and take 2 to 3 days.
Excel loaded patch panels are supplied with pre-configured adaptors for fast, easy installation. All patch panels are supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms.

The MTRJ and LC connector series are small form factor (SMF) style options. Each adaptor accommodates a two fibre connector, resulting in a high density solution ideal for server farm, data centre and general high fibre count installations.

* Choice of port density
* Available in multimode and singlemode
* Multiple pre stamped cable entry positions on rear
* Each panel includes a 24 way splice bridge, 2 x cable entry glands, 4 x self adhesive cable management ties, 4 x cage nut fixing set and blanks for unused ports

  • 0 items
Christmas & New Year Holidays

Christmas Orders & Deliveries For 2018

The last shipping day for Christmas will be Thursday 20th December.

Orders placed on Thursday 20th December will be delivered next day on Friday 21st December.

Our offices will be closed from 5.30pm on Friday 21st of December and will re-open at 9:00am on Wednesday 2nd January

Orders can still be placed online during the Christmas and New Year holiday, but will not be processed until Wednesday 2nd January for delivery on Thursday 3rd January

We would like to wish all our customers a very Happy Christmas and New Year

The Networking Store

Christmas & New Year Opening Hours

    Contact Us About Us Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Shipping & Returns
We Accept
Secure & Safe Shopping

PayPal