Sales Hotline 0800 009 6602

Delivery Details

Delivery costs within the UK Mainland are £7.95 ex VAT per order and items are delivered on a standard next working day service Monday to Friday by Courier. Deliveries to parts of Northern Scotland may cost more and take 2 to 3 days.
Enbeam SC single piece connectors are designed for quick and easy termination either on-site or in the factory. Suitable for use with both loose tube and tight buffered cable, can be used with epoxy or the cold cure termination systems. The SC range covers Multimode and Singlemode options which includes all colours - Beige, Aqua, Violet, Blue and Green options for all Multimode and Singlemode & APC fibre types. All connectors have precision Zirconia ceramic ferrules which are pre-radiused for rapid polishing/finishing.

Strain relief boots are included, yellow for singlemode and black for multimode. By using the Excel SC Duplex Clips, two SC Simplex Connectors can be joined to form a single SC Duplex Connector.

High precision Ceramic Ferrules
Pre-radiused ferrules
Moulded & Colour-Coded shrouds
900 micron and 3mm boot & crimp included

  • Product Code: 200-358