£3.25 (Ex.VAT)
£3.90 (Inc.VAT)

Fibre Patch Cable Duplex ST-ST 1m 50/125
[200-200]

Fibre Patch Cable Duplex ST-ST 1m 50/125
Features
Low smoke zero halogen cable
Orange outer sheath
900 or 600?m 50/125?m duplex cable
Broad range of connectivity options
High quality connectors
Each cable is individually bagged and labelled
Receive and transmit legs clearly indicated
Factory terminated under ISO9001 quality control procedures
100% Optical Test
Test Certificate with each cable
Batch Number Tracking

Product Overview
Excel duplex patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality 900 or 600?m optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an Excel approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment.

Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive 'legs' of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

Availability
Excel duplex OM2 patch leads are generally available from stock in lengths from 1 to 30 metres. For requirements which may vary from this, such as specific length, colour or labelling requirements, please contact sales.

Reviews
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Manufacturers
Login
E-Mail Address:

Password:


Password Forgotten ?
New Account
0 items
Manufacturer Info
Excel
Other products
Share Product
Share via E-Mail Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Secure & Safe Shopping

Reviews

The Networking Store Ltd, 189 Main Rd, Duston, Northampton, NN5 6RD.
Tel: 0844 3573410 Fax: 0871 6611524 Company Registered in England No. 7184732 Vat Registration Number: 486163032
PayPal Acceptance Mark