£24.15 (Ex.VAT)
£28.98 (Inc.VAT)

Fibre Patch Cable Duplex LC-LC 10m 50/125 OM4
[204-352]

Fibre Patch Cable Duplex LC-LC 10m 50/125 OM4
Description

Excel OM4 50/125µm duplex patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality 900µm buffer/jacket optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive 'legs' of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

Features

LC-LC Connector
Factory terminated under ISO9001 quality control procedures
Individually tested (test certificate included with each cable)
Batch Number Tracking
Individually bagged and labelled
LSOH Purple outer sheath

Reviews
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Manufacturers
Login
E-Mail Address:

Password:


Password Forgotten ?
New Account
0 items
Manufacturer Info
Excel
Other products
Share Product
Share via E-Mail Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Secure & Safe Shopping

Reviews

The Networking Store Ltd, 189 Main Rd, Duston, Northampton, NN5 6RD.
Tel: 0844 3573410 Fax: 0871 6611524 Company Registered in England No. 7184732 Vat Registration Number: 486163032
PayPal Acceptance Mark