£0.50 (Ex.VAT)
£0.60 (Inc.VAT)

Excel ST Bulkhead Adaptor Multimode
[200-350]

Excel ST Bulkhead Adaptor Multimode
NB: Images are indicative only

ST-SC Adaptors
ST to SC Adaptors are used to match cables or assemblies with different connectors, it can be used either in-line or mounted in patch panels or faceplates.

ST-ST Adaptors
Standard construction ST in-lines available in either multimode or singlemode.

SC Adaptors
SC adaptors, available in both Simplex and Duplex, can be mounted in panels or wall plates and are suitable for use with both Simplex and Duplex SC connectors. In an extension to the range, Angled Polish (APC) style are now also available.

LC Adaptors
The Excel LC adaptor is a polymer body through coupler with RJ45/SC Simplex footprint.

FC Adaptors
FC Adaptors are used to match cables or assemblies with different connectors, can be used either in-line or mounted in patch panels or faceplates.

Alignment Sleeve:Multimode - Phosphor Bronze

Singlemode - Ceramic (Zirconia)

Reviews
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Manufacturers
Login
E-Mail Address:

Password:


Password Forgotten ?
New Account
0 items
Manufacturer Info
Excel
Other products
Share Product
Share via E-Mail Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Secure & Safe Shopping

Reviews

The Networking Store Ltd, 189 Main Rd, Duston, Northampton, NN5 6RD.
Tel: 0844 3573410 Fax: 0871 6611524 Company Registered in England No. 7184732 Vat Registration Number: 486163032
PayPal Acceptance Mark