Connector SC-SC

Features
Low smoke zero halogen cable
900 or 600?m 62.5/125?m duplex cable
Broad range of connectivity options
High quality connectors
Each cable is individually bagged and labelled
Receive and transmit legs clearly indicated
Factory terminated under ISO9001 quality control procedures
25 year warranty
100% Optical Test
Test Certificate with each cable
Batch Number Tracking

Product Overview
Excel duplex patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality 900 or 600?m optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an Excel approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment.

Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive 'legs' of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

Availability
Excel duplex OM1 patch leads are generally available from stock in lengths from 1 to 30 metres. For requirements which may vary from this, please contact sales.

200-499 Fibre Patch Cable Duplex SC-SC 0.5m 62.5/125 Fibre Patch Cable Duplex SC-SC 0.5m 62.5/125 £2.85 (Ex.VAT)
£3.42 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now
200-525 Fibre Patch Cable Duplex SC-SC 15m 62.5/125 Fibre Patch Cable Duplex SC-SC 15m 62.5/125 £8.25 (Ex.VAT)
£9.90 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now
200-500 Fibre Patch Cable Duplex SC-SC 1m 62.5/125 Fibre Patch Cable Duplex SC-SC 1m 62.5/125 £3.50 (Ex.VAT)
£4.20 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now
200-526 Fibre Patch Cable Duplex SC-SC 20m 62.5/125 Fibre Patch Cable Duplex SC-SC 20m 62.5/125 £7.57 (Ex.VAT)
£9.08 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now
200-510 Fibre Patch Cable Duplex SC-SC 2m 62.5/125 Fibre Patch Cable Duplex SC-SC 2m 62.5/125 £3.75 (Ex.VAT)
£4.50 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now
202-193 Fibre Patch Cable Duplex SC-SC 30m 62.5/125 Fibre Patch Cable Duplex SC-SC 30m 62.5/125 £11.50 (Ex.VAT)
£13.80 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now
200-520 Fibre Patch Cable Duplex SC-SC 3m 62.5/125 Fibre Patch Cable Duplex SC-SC 3m 62.5/125 £3.90 (Ex.VAT)
£4.68 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now
200-530 Fibre Patch Cable Duplex SC-SC 5m 62.5/125 Fibre Patch Cable Duplex SC-SC 5m 62.5/125 £4.75 (Ex.VAT)
£5.70 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now

Result Pages:  1  Displaying 1 to 8 (of 8 products)
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Manufacturers
Cat5e Moulded Patch Lead 1.5m - Yellow
Cat5e Moulded Patch Lead 1.5m - Yellow
£1.21 (Ex.VAT)
£1.45 (Inc.VAT)
Login
E-Mail Address:

Password:


Password Forgotten ?
New Account
0 items
Secure & Safe Shopping

Reviews

The Networking Store Ltd, 189 Main Rd, Duston, Northampton, NN5 6RD.
Tel: 0844 3573410 Fax: 0871 6611524 Company Registered in England No. 7184732 Vat Registration Number: 486163032
PayPal Acceptance Mark