ST Patch Panels

Excel loaded patch panels are supplied with pre-configured adaptors for fast, easy installation. All patch panels are supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms.

The MTRJ and LC connector series are small form factor (SMF) style options. Each adaptor accommodates a two fibre connector, resulting in a high density solution ideal for server farm, data centre and general high fibre count installations.

* Choice of port density
* Available in multimode and singlemode
* Multiple pre stamped cable entry positions on rear
* Each panel includes a 24 way splice bridge, 2 x cable entry glands, 4 x self adhesive cable management ties, 4 x cage nut fixing set and blanks for unused ports

200-379 Excel Fibre Optic Patch Panel ST Multimode, 12 Fibres Excel Fibre Optic Patch Panel ST Multimode, 12 Fibres £21.25 (Ex.VAT)
£25.50 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now
200-382 Excel Fibre Optic Patch Panel ST Multimode, 16 Fibres Excel Fibre Optic Patch Panel ST Multimode, 16 Fibres £22.50 (Ex.VAT)
£27.00 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now
200-384 Excel Fibre Optic Patch Panel ST Multimode, 24 Fibres Excel Fibre Optic Patch Panel ST Multimode, 24 Fibres £25.50 (Ex.VAT)
£30.60 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now
200-377 Excel Fibre Optic Patch Panel ST Multimode, 4 Fibres Excel Fibre Optic Patch Panel ST Multimode, 4 Fibres £16.90 (Ex.VAT)
£20.28 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now
200-378 Excel Fibre Optic Patch Panel ST Multimode, 8 Fibres Excel Fibre Optic Patch Panel ST Multimode, 8 Fibres £19.20 (Ex.VAT)
£23.04 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now

Result Pages:  1  Displaying 1 to 5 (of 5 products)
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Manufacturers
0 items
Secure & Safe Shopping

Reviews

The Networking Store Ltd, 189 Main Rd, Duston, Northampton, NN5 6RD.
Tel: 0844 3573410 Fax: 0871 6611524 Company Registered in England No. 7184732 Vat Registration Number: 486163032
PayPal Acceptance Mark