1 Door Fibre Wall Mount Box

Features

Singlemode or Multimode
ST, SC or LC
Lockable
25 Year System Warranty
Wall mounted
Choice of size

Product Overview
The Excel 1 Door Fibre Optic Wall Mounted Enclosures provide a cost effective, secure method of terminating fibre where standard 19" cabinets and patch panels are not suitable. Each unit is supplied unloaded, just add to your chosen enclosure the required plate and Adaptors. The single door comes complete with a lock fitted for security. Available in two sizes depending on the number of fibre cores requiring termination and connection. The range of adaptor plates accept Singlemode and Multimode ST. SC & LC fibre optic adaptors. The wall box may also be used as a secure fibre optic splice enclosure by adding the required number of splice holders and omitting the adaptor plates.

System Warranty
When installed with Excel Patch Panels and Data Outlets by an accredited Excel Cabling Partner, this product is supported by a comprehensive 25 year product and applications warranty.

200-998 Excel 12 x SC Duplex Adaptor Plate for 200-987 Excel 12 x SC Duplex Adaptor Plate for 200-987 £3.25 (Ex.VAT)
£3.90 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now
200-992 Excel 12 x ST Adaptor Plate for 200-987 Excel 12 x ST Adaptor Plate for 200-987 £2.89 (Ex.VAT)
£3.47 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now
200-993 Excel 16 x ST Adaptor Plate for 200-987 Excel 16 x ST Adaptor Plate for 200-987 £2.89 (Ex.VAT)
£3.47 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now
200-994 Excel 24 x ST Adaptor Plate for 200-987 Excel 24 x ST Adaptor Plate for 200-987 £2.45 (Ex.VAT)
£2.94 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now
200-995 Excel 4 x SC Duplex Adaptor Plate for 200-985 Excel 4 x SC Duplex Adaptor Plate for 200-985 £2.89 (Ex.VAT)
£3.47 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now
200-989 Excel 4 x ST Adaptor Plate for 200-985 Excel 4 x ST Adaptor Plate for 200-985 £2.89 (Ex.VAT)
£3.47 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now
200-997 Excel 8 x SC Duplex Adaptor Plate for 200-987 Excel 8 x SC Duplex Adaptor Plate for 200-987 £2.89 (Ex.VAT)
£3.47 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now
200-991 Excel 8 x ST Adaptor Plate for 200-985 Excel 8 x ST Adaptor Plate for 200-985 £2.89 (Ex.VAT)
£3.47 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now
200-985 Excel Compact Wall Box - 250x250x55mm Excel Compact Wall Box - 250x250x55mm £23.10 (Ex.VAT)
£27.72 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now
200-987 Excel Standard Wall Box - 375x375x70mm Excel Standard Wall Box - 375x375x70mm £42.40 (Ex.VAT)
£50.88 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now

Result Pages:  1  Displaying 1 to 10 (of 10 products)
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Manufacturers
Cat6a Patch Lead S/FTP 0.25m - Red
Cat6a Patch Lead S/FTP 0.25m - Red
£1.93 (Ex.VAT)
£2.32 (Inc.VAT)
Login
E-Mail Address:

Password:


Password Forgotten ?
New Account
0 items
Secure & Safe Shopping

Reviews

The Networking Store Ltd, 189 Main Rd, Duston, Northampton, NN5 6RD.
Tel: 0844 3573410 Fax: 0871 6611524 Company Registered in England No. 7184732 Vat Registration Number: 486163032
PayPal Acceptance Mark