Excel Fibre Connectors

The STII and SC single piece connectors are designed for quick and easy termination either on-site or in the factory. Suitable for use with both loose tube and tight buffered cable, can be used with the cold cure termination system detailed in this section.

Strain relief boots are included, yellow for singlemode and black for multimode. By using the Excel SC Duplex Clip, two SC Simplex Connectors can be joined to form a single SC Duplex Connector.

The LC Connector is becoming the Small Form Factor (SFF) of choice. Occupying half the space of a duplex SC Connector, this product is ideal for high density applications such as Data Centres and Server Farms.

The FC connectors are designed for quick and easy termination either on-site or in the factory. Suitable for use with both loose tube and tight buffered cable, can be used with the cold cure termination system detailed in this section.

Indiviaually bagged
Highest quality ceramic ferrule
Both 900um pigtail and 2 or 3mm cable boots included
Simplex and Duplex options in SC and LC

200-352 Excel Fibre Connectors Mulitmode LC Duplex Excel Fibre Connectors Mulitmode LC Duplex £1.92 (Ex.VAT)
£2.30 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now
200-353 Excel Fibre Connectors Mulitmode LC Simplex Excel Fibre Connectors Mulitmode LC Simplex £1.71 (Ex.VAT)
£2.05 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now
200-353-100 Excel Fibre Connectors Mulitmode LC Simplex Pack Of 100 Excel Fibre Connectors Mulitmode LC Simplex Pack Of 100 £145.00 (Ex.VAT)
£174.00 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now
200-358 Excel Fibre Connectors Mulitmode SC Excel Fibre Connectors Mulitmode SC £1.35 (Ex.VAT)
£1.62 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now
200-358-100 Excel Fibre Connectors Mulitmode SC Pack Of 100 Excel Fibre Connectors Mulitmode SC Pack Of 100 £95.00 (Ex.VAT)
£114.00 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now
200-330 Excel Fibre Connectors Mulitmode ST II Excel Fibre Connectors Mulitmode ST II £0.75 (Ex.VAT)
£0.90 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now
200-319 Excel Fibre Connectors Singlemode ST II Excel Fibre Connectors Singlemode ST II £1.35 (Ex.VAT)
£1.62 (Inc.VAT)
Buy Now

Result Pages:  1  Displaying 1 to 7 (of 7 products)
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Manufacturers
0 items
Secure & Safe Shopping

Reviews

The Networking Store Ltd, 189 Main Rd, Duston, Northampton, NN5 6RD.
Tel: 0844 3573410 Fax: 0871 6611524 Company Registered in England No. 7184732 Vat Registration Number: 486163032
PayPal Acceptance Mark